Chauffeured transfers in Ayutthaya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ayutthaya with the fare shown first
Ayutthaya arranges pre-booked transfers in Ayutthaya (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ayutthaya, each with its page
- VIP Don Mueang Airportfrom THB 216.008 min
- Khlong Phutsafrom THB 859.5040 min
- Khlong Phutsafrom THB 880.5042 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ayutthaya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ayutthaya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ayutthaya
THB 216.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Don Mueang International Airport → VIP Don Mueang Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ayutthaya, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Don Mueang International Airport → VIP Don Mueang Airport2.8 km · 8 minTHB 216.00from
- Don Mueang International Airport → Khlong Phutsa39.3 km · 40 minTHB 859.50from
- VIP Don Mueang Airport → Khlong Phutsa40.3 km · 42 minTHB 880.50from
- Don Mueang International Airport → Bang Pa-In Palace41.9 km · 42 minTHB 904.50from
- Don Mueang International Airport → Bang Pa-In43.8 km · 44 minTHB 939.00from
- VIP Don Mueang Airport → Bang Pa-In44.8 km · 47 minTHB 963.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Mueang International Airport → VIP Don Mueang Airport | 2.8 km | 8 min | THB 216.00 | See details |
| Don Mueang International Airport → Khlong Phutsa | 39.3 km | 40 min | THB 859.50 | See details |
| VIP Don Mueang Airport → Khlong Phutsa | 40.3 km | 42 min | THB 880.50 | See details |
| Don Mueang International Airport → Bang Pa-In Palace | 41.9 km | 42 min | THB 904.50 | See details |
| Don Mueang International Airport → Bang Pa-In | 43.8 km | 44 min | THB 939.00 | See details |
| VIP Don Mueang Airport → Bang Pa-In | 44.8 km | 47 min | THB 963.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ayutthaya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Don Mueang International Airport
from THB 216.00Airport
222 Thanon Vibhavadi Rangsit, Khwaeng Sanambin, Khet Don Mueang, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10210
See prices and book →VIP Don Mueang Airport
from THB 216.00Airport
222 Thanon Vibhavadi Rangsit, Khwaeng Sanambin, Khet Don Mueang, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10210
See prices and book →Ayutthaya
from THB 1,261.50Station
Ho Rattanachai, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13000
See prices and book →Ayutthaya Bus Station
from THB 1,095.00Station
55/5, Moo 1, Tambon Tha-nu, Amphoe Uthai, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, 13000, ตำบล ธนู อำเภออุทัย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา 13210
See prices and book →Ban Phachi Junction
from THB 1,476.00Station
Phachi, Phachi District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13140
See prices and book →Ban Pho
from THB 1,080.00Station
Ban Pho, Bang Pa-in District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13160, Thailand
See prices and book →Bang Pa-In
from THB 939.00Station
Ban Len, Bang Pa-in District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13160, Thailand
See prices and book →Khlong Phutsa
from THB 859.50Station
Bang Krasan, Bang Pa-in District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13180, Thailand
See prices and book →ASIA International Hospital
from THB 1,107.00Hospital
888 8 Tambon Sam Ruean, Amphoe Bang Pa-in, Chang Wat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13160
See prices and book →Bang Pahan Hospital
from THB 1,443.00Hospital
FGGM+HPJ จังหวัด พระนครศรีอยุธยา Tambon Bang Nang Ra, Amphoe Bang Pahan, Chang Wat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13220
See prices and book →Peravech Hospital
from THB 1,183.50Hospital
55 5 ถนน สายเอเชีย Tambon Han Tra, Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Chang Wat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13000
See prices and book →Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Hospital
from THB 1,213.50Hospital
46 1 Thanon Uthong, Tambon Pratuchai, Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Chang Wat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ayutthaya?
In Ayutthaya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ayutthaya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AyutthayaDrive with Ayutthaya in Ayutthaya
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ayutthaya?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ayutthaya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ayutthaya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ayutthaya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car